English (Security Posters and Signs; News and Journalism (General); Arts and Culture (General))
content warning [correct]; CW [correct]
DEF: A short message presented prior to the broadcast of informational or artistic content that contains elements that may offend the sensibilities of some people.
French (Affichage de sécurité; Information et journalisme (Généralités); Arts et Culture (Généralités))
avertissement au public [correct, masculine noun]; mise en garde [correct, feminine noun]; avertissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Court message présenté avant la diffusion d'un contenu informatif ou artistique qui comporte des éléments susceptibles de heurter la sensibilité de certaines personnes.