English (Programming Languages)
global [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a language construct that is declared outside a declarative region but that is visible to the scope of this declarative region.
OBS: global: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
global [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un objet de langage qui est déclaré à l'extérieur d'une région déclarative mais qui est visible à la portée de cette région déclarative.
OBS: global : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
global