English (General Vocabulary; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
allow [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
laisser [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales)
permitir [correct]