English (General Vocabulary; Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
allow [verb]
OBS: To give or to assign as a share or a suitable amount of money ... to a particular person.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
allouer
OBS: Accorder un certain montant d'argent.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Contabilidad; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
conceder [correct]