English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Track and Field)
curb [correct, noun]; track border [correct]; kerb [correct, noun, Great Britain]
DEF: Raised border on the inner edge of the running track, made of cement, wood or other suitable material 5 centimetres (2 in) in height, and not more than 5 centimetres (2 in) in width.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Athlétisme)
corde [correct, feminine noun]; lice [correct, feminine noun]; bord de la piste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bordure marquant la limite intérieure d'une piste d'athlétisme.
OBS: Le bord intérieur de la piste est garni d'une bordure de ciment, de bois ou autre matériau approprié mesurant 5 cm de hauteur et 5 cm au plus de largeur.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Atletismo)
cuerda [correct, feminine noun]; borde de la pista [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Parte] interior de una pista de carreras.