English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking; Financial Institutions)
application data file [correct, standardized]; ADF [correct, standardized]
DEF: A file that supports one or more services.
OBS: application data file; ADF: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque; Institutions financières)
fichier de données d'application [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ADF [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Un fichier qui peut prouver un ou plusieurs services.
OBS: fichier de données d'application; ADF : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.