English (Dietetics)
alternate-day fasting [correct]; ADF [correct]; alternate day fasting [correct]; ADF [correct]; ADF
CONT: Alternate-day fasting is one way to do intermittent fasting. ... you fast every other day but eat whatever you want on the non-fasting days.
French (Diététique)
jeûne un jour sur deux [correct, masculine noun]