English (Reprography; Office Automation; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
automatic document feeding [correct]; ADF [correct]; automatic feeding [correct]; automatic document feed [correct]; ADF [correct]; ADF
CONT: The DR3020 [scanner] offers both manual and automatic document feeding and automatic detection of paper size and thickness. It also returns scanned documents to the reception tray in their original order.
French (Reprographie; Bureautique; Périphériques (Informatique))
alimentation automatique en documents [correct, feminine noun]; AAD [correct, feminine noun]; alimentation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Méthode de numérisation [du Document Scanner 2500] : alimentation automatique en documents.
Spanish (Reprografía; Ofimática; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
alimentación automática [correct, feminine noun]