English (Chemical Engineering)
actin depolymerising factor [correct]; ADF [correct]
CONT: Coronin binds first and, depending on the nucleotide state of the actin can serve to shield or allow access of ADFs to the filament.
French (Génie chimique)
facteur de dépolymérisation de l'actine [correct, masculine noun]; ADF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dépolymérisation : transformation d'un polymère, en des composés chimiques de masse moléculaire plus faible.
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
factor de despolimerización de la actina [correct, masculine noun]; ADF [correct, masculine noun]