English (Pumps; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
booster station [correct]
DEF: A pumping station in a water distribution system that is used to increase the pressure in the mains on the discharge side of the pumps; also a station at which pumps from low level or ground storage to distribution system.
French (Pompes; Distribution de l'eau)
station de pompage-relais [correct, feminine noun]; poste de surpression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un réseau de distribution, poste de pompage utilisé pour augmenter la pression dans les conduites.