English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
booster station [correct]
DEF: An installation near a pipeline whose function is to receive oil through a main pipeline and transmit it to the next station.
OBS: It receives no oil from any other sources, nor does it have a tank farm.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
station auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]; station de relais [correct, feminine noun]