English (Mining Wastes; Economic Geology)
muck [correct, noun]; mullock [correct]; waste rock [correct]
DEF: In mining, rock that must be broken and disposed of in order to gain access to and excavate the ore.
French (Déchets miniers; Géologie économique)
déblais [correct, masculine noun, plural]; terres de couverture [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Matériaux qu'on extrait en déblayant.
OBS: déblais : terme inusité au singulier; terres de couverture : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (terre de couverture).
Spanish (Escombros mineros; Geología económica)
escombro [masculine noun]
DEF: Ripio de la saca y labra de las piedras de una cantera.