English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
registration [correct]
DEF: The consistency of the relative position of images printed on paper by duplicators.
OBS: registration: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
repérage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Précision du positionnement des images sur le papier par un duplicateur.
OBS: repérage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.