English (Animal Husbandry; Farm Management and Policy)
registration [correct]
OBS: of upgraded farm animals having reached almost complete replacement by the genotype of the desired breed
French (Élevage des animaux; Gestion et politique agricole)
enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des animaux issus de croisement d'absorption et presque totalement (94-97%) absorbés dans la race recherchée