English (Industrial Design; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
registration [correct]
DEF: The granting of exclusive rights to an industrial design by the Minister.
OBS: This provides protection against imitation and unauthorized use of the design.
French (Dessin industriel; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Octroi de droits exclusifs sur un dessin industriel par le ministre.
OBS: L'enregistrement offre une protection contre l'imitation et l'usage non autorisé de votre dessin.