English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
registration of aircraft [correct, officially approved]; REG [correct, officially approved]; registration [correct, officially approved]; REG [correct, officially approved]; REG; aircraft registration
OBS: registration of aircraft; registration; REG: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
immatriculation d'un aéronef [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; immatriculation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; REG [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; REG; immatriculation des aéronefs [feminine noun]
OBS: immatriculation d'un aéronef; immatriculation; REG : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
matrícula [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; REG [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; matrícula de una aeronave [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: matrícula; matrícula de una aeronave; REG: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).