English (Law of the Sea)
registration [correct]
OBS: Registration (as a French ship).
French (Droit de la mer)
francisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure administrative par laquelle un navire acquiert la nationalité française et est autorisé à arborer le pavillon français.
Spanish (Derecho del mar)
registro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Registro (de un buque como francés).