English (Toiletries)
foil [correct]; shear foil
CONT: To maintain 100% shaving performance, replace your foil and cutter block every 18 months or when worn.
French (Articles de toilette)
grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce métallique qui recouvre les lames d'un rasoir électrique.