English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Applications of Automation)
closed-loop control [correct, officially approved]; feedback control [correct]
DEF: The use of a feedback loop to measure and compare actual system performance with desired performance ... allows the robot control to make any necessary adjustments.
OBS: closed-loop control: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Automatisation et applications)
asservissement en circuit fermé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; commande en circuit fermé [correct, feminine noun]; commande en boucle fermée [correct, feminine noun]; régulation par réaction [feminine noun]
OBS: asservissement en circuit fermé : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).
Spanish (Equipo de exploración espacial; Automatización y aplicaciones)
control de circuito cerrado [masculine noun]