English (Stock Exchange)
bull [correct]; bull speculator [correct]
DEF: One who believes that prices will rise and who invests money in securities or other property or advises others to do so, thus creating a "long" position.
French (Bourse)
haussier [correct, masculine noun]; spéculateur à la hausse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spéculateur qui croit à une hausse des cours ou des taux sur le marché des valeurs mobilières ou un autre marché officiel.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
alcista [correct, common gender]; especulador al alza [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quien juega en bolsa al alza; es decir, comprando cuando cree que los valores están bajos, para venderlos posteriormente cuando tengan un cambio más alto.