English (Sewers and Drainage)
conduit [correct]
DEF: A pipe or channel for conveying fluids.
French (Égouts et drainage)
canalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conduite destinée au transport d'un fluide, plus spécialement des eaux usées.