English (Programming Languages; Information Technology (Informatics))
lexical unit [correct, standardized]; lexical token [correct, standardized]; lexical element [correct, standardized]
DEF: A string of one or more characters of the alphabet of a programming language that, by convention, represents an elemental unit of meaning.
OBS: Examples - A literal such as 2G5 or an identifier such as last_name in Pascal.
OBS: lexical unit; lexical token; lexical element: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Langages de programmation; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
unité lexicale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; entité lexicale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chaîne d'un ou plusieurs caractères de l'alphabet d'un langage de programmation représentant, par convention, une unité sémantique élémentaire.
OBS: Exemples - Un libellé tel que 2G5 ou un identificateur tel que last_name en Pascal.
OBS: unité lexicale; entité lexicale : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Tecnología de la información (Informática))
unidad léxica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los lenguajes de programación, es una construcción del lenguaje que, por convención, representa una unidad elemental de significado.
OBS: Por ejemplo, un literal como "2G5", una palabra clave como Print (Imprimir), o un separador como un punto y coma (;).