English (Telecommunications Facilities)
elementary regenerator section [correct]; regenerator section [correct]
DEF: An elementary cable section together with its following regenerative repeater.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
section élémentaire régénérée [correct, feminine noun]; section de régénération [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
sección elemental de regeneración [correct, feminine noun]; sección de regeneración [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: En un determinado sentido de transmisión, una sección elemental de cable con su repetidor regenerativo inmediato siguiente.