English (Computer Memories)
read pulse [correct]; reading pulse
DEF: In coincident-current core storage devices, a specific pulse or the sum of several pulses (simultaneous) which are capable of switching a core, or producing a change in its residual flux density so as to produce an output signal on the read winding provided for this purpose.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
impulsion de lecture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
impulso de lectura [correct, masculine noun]; pulso de lectura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de pulsos de excitación producidos a la vez, y que pueden causar alteraciones en los flujos magnéticos que inciden sobre una unidad elemental de almacenamiento magnético, permitiendo la lectura de la información contenida en la misma.