English (Atomic Physics)
antiproton [correct]
DEF: The antiparticle of the proton, with the same mass as the proton but a negative charge.
French (Physique atomique)
antiproton [correct, masculine noun]; proton négatif [masculine noun]
DEF: Antiparticule d'un proton.
Spanish (Física atómica)
antiprotón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partícula elemental de idéntica masa que el protón, pero con carga eléctrica negativa.