English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
deferral [correct]
OBS: Individuals disqualified from donating blood are known as "deferred" donors.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
exclusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tableau [...] indique certains des critères qui peuvent entraîner l’exclusion permanente ou temporaire (12 mois, 6 mois ou 3 mois) du donneur.
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
exclusión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El criterio de exclusión de un donante podrá basarse únicamente en el valor de la hemoglobina o del hematocrito indistintamente.