English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
adaptation [correct]
DEF: Close contact (apposition) between two surfaces.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
adaptation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contact étroit (apposition) entre deux surfaces.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
adaptación [correct, feminine noun]