English (Acoustics (Physics))
conditioning [correct]
DEF: The climatic and/or mechanical and/or electrical conditions to which a system is subjected in order to determine the effect of such conditions upon it.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
conditionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conditions climatiques et/ou mécanique et/ou électriques auxquelles un système est soumis dans le but de déterminer l'effet produit.
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
adaptación [correct, feminine noun]; acondicionamiento [correct, feminine noun]