English (Computers and Calculators)
analog processor [correct]
CONT: [The personnel performing line maintenance on the fast-time analyzer system] performs preventive and corrective maintenance to printed circuit boards, components, mechanical subassemblies or chassis mounted components on ... input analog processor [and other electronic devices].
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
processeur analogique [masculine noun]
OBS: Calculateur analogique : Dispositif de calcul utilisant des opérateurs qui fonctionnent en analogie avec les grandeurs à simuler.