English (Fish)
Atlantic silverstripe halfbeak [correct]; silverstripe halfbeak [correct]; common halfbeak [correct]; halfbeak [correct]; silver-lined halfbeak [correct]; white balao [correct]; scissors [correct]; skipjack [correct]
OBS: Hyporhamphus unifasciatus (Atlantic silverstripe halfbeak) is a species of bony fishes of the family Hemiramphidae.
OBS: skipjack: common name also used to refer to various species of the family Scombridae.
French (Poissons)
demi-bec blanc [correct, masculine noun]; chandelle [correct, feminine noun]