English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
zoom [correct, noun]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
chandelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Figure d'acrobatie consistant à monter rapidement à la verticale.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
tirón [masculine noun]