English (Yoga and Pilates)
shoulderstand [correct]; sarvangasana [correct]
CONT: If the headstand is the king of asanas, the shoulderstand, sarvangasana ... is definitely the queen with its numerous health benefits on many systems of the body. It especially stimulates and balances the thyroid gland and the blood circulation.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture de la chandelle [correct, feminine noun]; chandelle [correct, feminine noun]; posture sur les épaules [correct, feminine noun]; sarvangasana [correct]
CONT: Si la posture sur la tête est considérée comme « le roi des asanas », la posture sur les épaules, sarvangasana [...], posture qui agit sur tous les membres, est pour sa part souvent appelée « la reine des postures » pour ses nombreux bienfaits sur la santé, en particulier grâce à son action bénéfique sur la glande thyroïde et la circulation sanguine.