English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Don horse [correct]
CONT: The Don Horse, the oldest continuously bred Russian riding horse, traces its origins back over 200 years to the steppes of Southern Russia. ... The Don Horse presents a refined warmblood appearance, with a well chiseled head, a muscular chest and strong legs. Dominant colors include chestnut and bay, often with a gold cast. ... The Don Horse is currently bred for sport: recreational riding, equine tourism and sport competition; it excels in this last category.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
don [correct, masculine noun]; cheval du Don [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Cheval] de selle d'origine russe.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
don [correct, masculine noun]