English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
subscription [correct]
DEF: A donation to a charitable or other non-profit organization.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
don [correct, masculine noun]; contribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contribution à une œuvre de bienfaisance ou à un autre organisme sans but lucratif.