English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
charitable contribution [correct]; contribution [correct]
DEF: A gift to a charitable, religious, educational, or other institution as defined in Section 170 of the "Internal Revenue Code".
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
don de charité [correct, masculine noun]; don [correct, masculine noun]; contribution à une œuvre [correct, feminine noun]; contribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Don contribué sous forme d'espèces, de fournitures, de services, de matériel ou d'autres biens à une œuvre de bienfaisance.