English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Prices; Law of Contracts (common law))
market value [correct]; commercial value [correct]
DEF: The value of an asset based on the market price.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Prix (Commercialisation); Droit des contrats (common law))
valeur de marché [correct, feminine noun]; valeur marchande [correct, feminine noun]; valeur commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur résultant, pour un bien [...], de la confrontation de l'offre et de la demande sur un marché donné, et dans des conditions normales de concurrence.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Precios (Comercialización); Derecho de contratos (common law))
valor corriente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor de mercado, en un momento determinado, a los precios de ese momento.