English (Government Accounting)
market value [correct]
DEF: Current value of the asset as determined by an appraisal or a management estimate.
French (Comptabilité publique)
valeur marchande [correct, feminine noun]; valeur du marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur actuelle d'un bien telle que déterminée au moyen d'une évaluation ou d'une estimation de la part de la direction.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
valor de mercado [masculine noun]