English (Ship Communications (Military))
search radar mast [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire))
antenne périscopique de veille [correct, feminine noun]; APV [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.