English (Informatics)
time sharing [correct]
DEF: The concurrent use of the same computer by several users.
French (Informatique)
temps partagé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partage entre plusieurs utilisateurs du temps total de disponibilité d'un appareil.
Spanish (Informática)
tiempo compartido [correct, masculine noun]