English (The Heart)
heart [correct]
CONT: The heart (core) is a hollow muscular organ shaped like a blunt cone ... It rests on the diaphragm between the lower part of the two lungs. It is enclosed in a special membrane, the pericardium, and occupies a typographical compartment of the thorax known as the middle mediastinum ...
French (Cœur)
cœur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cœur, organe musculaire creux intrathoracique [...], engainé par le sac péricardique, est situé dans le médiastin antérieur, entre les deux poumons, [...]. Il repose sur le diaphragme [...].
Spanish (Corazón)
corazón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Órgano muscular que bombea la sangre a todo el organismo.