English (Heraldry)
fesse-point; heart-point; fess-point; fess point [correct]
OBS: fesse: A horizontal band forming the middle third of an escutcheon.
French (Héraldique)
abîme [correct, feminine noun]; cœur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Milieu de l'écu. (Adel)