English (Military (General))
residence
OBS: A single family dwelling situated on a lot of appropriate size that is; owned by a member or his dependants, or owned jointly by a member and his dependants residing with him and occupied by the member, those dependants or both the member and those dependants; or purchased by a member or by his dependants, or purchased jointly by a member and his dependants residing with him, for occupancy by the member, those dependants or both the member and those dependants. [209-35)AL 19/77)
French (Militaire (Généralités))
domicile [masculine noun]
OBS: Un logement unifamilial situé sur un lot de grandeur appropriée qui est; la propriété d'un militaire ou des personnes à sa charge, ou la propriété conjointe d'un militaire et des personnes à sa charge qui demeurent avec lui, et qui est occupée par ledit militaire, lesdites personnes à charge, ou les deux; ou acheté par un militaire ou par les personnes à sa charge, ou acheté conjointement par un militaire et les personnes à sa charge qui demeurent avec lui, pour occupation par ledit militaire, lesdites personnes à charge, ou les deux. [209-35)Mod. 19/77)