English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Swaging of Metals)
doming punch [correct, Great Britain]; dapping punch [correct]
DEF: A punch with a globular head which fits the hollow on a doming block.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Emboutissage (Métallurgie))
bouterolle [correct, feminine noun]; bouterolle ronde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tige de fer ou de bois servant à emboutir des feuilles de métal (...)