English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
undulating [correct]
DEF: Rising and falling like waves.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
vallonné [correct]; vallonneux [correct]; ondulé [correct]
DEF: Coupé de vallons [...]
OBS: S'oppose à montagneux [...]