English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
strobe pulse [correct]; sample pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse to gate the output of a core-memory sense amplifier into a trigger in a register.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
impulsion de découpage [feminine noun]; impulsion d'échantillonnage [feminine noun]; impulsion échantillon [feminine noun]