English (Electrical Measurements; Electronics)
matched output voltage [correct, standardized]
CONT: For a VSWR [voltage standing wave ratio] of 5. 83 : 1, the maximum voltage on the input transmission line is 1. 707 times the matched output voltage of the amplifier.
OBS: matched output voltage: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électriques; Électronique)
tension de sortie adaptée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tension de sortie adaptée : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).