English (Telecommunications)
saturated condition
CONT: increased transponder capacity due to the ability to operate the output amplifier under saturated conditions
French (Télécommunications)
condition de saturation [feminine noun]
CONT: augmenter la capacité des répéteurs, à cause de l'aptitude à exploiter l'amplificateur de sortie sous des conditions de saturation