English (Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications; Amplifiers (Electronics); Electronics)
differential-mode gain [correct]; differential gain [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the output voltage of a differential amplifier to the differential-mode input voltage.
French (Électrotechnique; Télécommunications; Amplificateurs (Électronique); Électronique)
gain différentiel [correct, masculine noun]; gain en mode différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport exprimé en décibels, entre la tension à la sortie d'un amplificateur différentiel et la tension appliquée entre ses deux entrées.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Telecomunicaciones; Amplificadores (Electrónica); Electrónica)
ganancia diferencial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variación de la ganancia o amplificación frente a los cambios de amplitud de la señal de entrada.