English (Radio Interference; Amplifiers (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
amplifier noise [correct]
DEF: Noise in the output of an amplifier, originating in the amplifier itself.
French (Perturbations radio; Amplificateurs (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
bruit de l'amplificateur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Amplificadores (Electrónica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
ruido del amplificador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruido en la salida de un amplificador originado en el amplificador mismo.