English (Taxation; Taxation Law)
release [correct, noun]; surrender [correct, noun]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, s. 248(9).
French (Fiscalité; Droit fiscal)
abandon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 248(9).