English (Legal Documents)
release [correct, noun]
OBS: A legal form giving permission or sanction for the use or publication of a photograph or photographs that might otherwise be considered a violation of the rights of the person signing the release.
French (Documents juridiques)
libération
OBS: Document légal donnant la permission d'utiliser ou de publier une ou plusieurs photographies qui risqueraient d'être considérées comme violant les droits de la personne signant la libération.