English (Insurance)
release [correct]; release form [correct]; claim release [correct]
DEF: In insurance, a written acknowledgement that obligations have been fulfilled.
French (Assurances)
quittance de règlement [correct, feminine noun]; quittance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décharge définitive donnée à l'assureur par l'assuré ou par le tiers lésé.