English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
release [correct, officially approved]
OBS: release: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
libération [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: libération : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Internet y telemática)
liberación [feminine noun]; descarga [feminine noun]