English (Agricultural Economics; Sales (Marketing))
release [correct, noun]
OBS: e.g. of a product, of a new variety
French (Économie agricole; Vente)
lancement [correct, masculine noun]; mise en commerce [correct, feminine noun]; mise à la vente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple d'un produit, d'une nouvelle variété