English (Customs and Excise)
release [correct, noun]; release of goods; clearance of goods through customs; customs clearance of goods
French (Douanes et accise)
dédouanement [correct, masculine noun]; dédouanement des marchandises [masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : Loi sur les mesures spéciales d'importation; 1984, a. 21(1), 59
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
despacho aduanero de mercancías [masculine noun]; despacho aduanero de bienes [masculine noun]; levante de mercancías [masculine noun]; levante de bienes [masculine noun]; retiro de mercancías [masculine noun]