English (Textile Industries; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
release [correct, noun]
CONT: New adsorptive nonwoven ACN-603 12 in activated carbon fibre for solvent recovery systems to prevent release of volatile organic compounds (VOC) into the air; thickness 3.5 mm, weight 400 g/m² and 1300 g/m³.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
rejet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nouveau non-tissé adsorbant ACN-603 12 en fibre de carbone activé dans des systèmes pour la récupération de solvants afin d'éviter des rejets de composés organiques volatiles (VOC) dans l'air; épaisseur 3,5 mm, poids 400 g/m² et 1 300 g/m³.