English (Legal Documents; Law of Obligations (civil law); Finance)
release [correct, noun]
OBS: receipt
French (Documents juridiques; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Finances)
reçu libératoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Finanzas)
recibo liberatorio [masculine noun]