English (Organization Planning; Military (General))
development timeline [correct]
OBS: development timeline: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Planification d'organisation; Militaire (Généralités))
chronologie de l'élaboration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chronologie de l'élaboration : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.