English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
payments time line [correct]
CONT: In order to optimie the timing of cash flows, one must examine the various decision points that affect the timing of receipts and payments. These decision points are collectively known as receipts and payments "time lines".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
chronologie des sorties de fonds [correct, feminine noun]; chronologie des sorties [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour optimiser les mouvements de trésorerie, il convient d’examiner les diverses étapes décisionnelles qui influent sur les rentrées et les sorties de fonds. La "chronologie des rentrées et des sorties" désigne le regroupement de ces étapes décisionnelles.