English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
cyclic dosing apparatus
CONT: Programming. A number of operations can be programmed in accordance with a specific time schedule (use of time switches, cam programmers, cyclic dosing apparatus) ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
doseur cyclique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Programmation. Un certain nombre d’opérations peuvent être programmées suivant une chronologie déterminée(utilisation d’horloges électriques, programmateurs à disques, doseurs cycliques, [...]