English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
launcher countdown rehearsal [correct]; LCR [correct]; RCL [correct]
CONT: A launcher countdown rehearsal (RCL), including filling of the third stage with cryogenic propellants, is performed on the launch pad.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
répétition chronologie lanceur [correct, feminine noun]; RCL [correct, feminine noun]