English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie wedgescale [correct]; prairie wedgegrass [correct]; prairie wedge grass [correct]; prairie wedgescale grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sphénopholis obtus [correct, masculine noun]; sphénopholis obtuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.