English (Urban Planning; Urban Sites)
green wedge [correct]
DEF: continuous green space extending from the periphery to the center of the town.
French (Aménagement urbain; Sites (Urbanisme))
coulée de verdure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace vert continu s'étendant de la périphérie au centre de l'agglomération.
Spanish (Planificación urbana; Emplazamientos urbanos)
cuña verde [correct, feminine noun]; pasillo verde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Territorio provisto de vegetación con porte arbóreo que se encuentra entre zonas urbanizadas.