English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
wedge termination [correct]; wedge [correct, noun]
DEF: A waveguide termination consisting of a tapered length of dissipative material introduced into the guide, such as carbon.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
coin d'absorption [correct, masculine noun]; coin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
cuña [correct, feminine noun]; terminación en cuña [correct, feminine noun]