English (Hand Tools; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
comma wedge dolly [officially approved]; comma dolly
OBS: comma wedge dolly: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
tas virgule [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tas virgule : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).