English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Stock Exchange)
rising wedge [correct]
CONT: The two forms of the wedge pattern are a rising wedge (which signals a bearish reversal) or a falling wedge (which signals a bullish reversal).
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Bourse)
biseau ascendant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le biseau ascendant en bourse est une figure chartiste qui se forme lorsque les prix d'un actif oscillent entre deux lignes de tendance convergentes, en formant une figure en biseau sur un graphique de prix.