English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components))
wedge socket
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques))
culot à coins [masculine noun]; douille à coins [feminine noun]
OBS: type ouvert.
OBS: Accessoire pour câbles.