English (Mountain Sports)
self-drive bolt; self-driving bolt; internally-threaded wedge bolt
CONT: The internally-threaded bolts are also called self-drive bolts, because you actually use the bolt to drill the hole in the rock.
French (Sports de montagne)
cheville autoforeuse [correct, feminine noun]; cheville auto-foreuse [correct, feminine noun]