English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wedge-leaf primrose [correct]; wedgeleaf primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
primevère à feuilles de saxifrage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.