English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Woodworking)
adjusting wedge
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Travail du bois)
coin de réglage [masculine noun]; coin de rattrapage de jeu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cambiador de vía (Transporte ferroviario); Trabajo de la madera)
cuña de reglaje [feminine noun]