English (Commercial Fishing)
lead sinker [correct]; lead weight [correct]
CONT: … the two-chamber pot was modified to resist strong currents by adding an extra rope to the middle frame, lead weights to the bottom frame and floats to the top frame.
OBS: Fishing gear.
French (Pêche commerciale)
lest de plomb [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Engins de pêche.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
lastre de plomo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Con fines de localización, se les fija una boya unida a un cabo; mediante un lastre de plomo se descienden a la profundidad deseada y en los embalses poco profundos se entierran puntales de madera a los que se unen las nasas mediante un cabo.