English (Commercial Fishing)
leadline [correct]
DEF: The lower line of a gillnet having lead or other weights at intervals to keep the bottom of the net submerged.
French (Pêche commerciale)
ralingue de plomb [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
relinga de plomos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Estas redes [de cerco] tienen un extremo coronado por corchos —relinga de corchos— y otro por plomos —relinga de plomos—, de manera que un lado queda en la superficie y el otro cae a profundidades de 20, 30 o 40 brazas.