English (Commercial Fishing)
purse ring [correct]; pursing ring
CONT: Purse rings are designed to be unclipped from the purse line and passed through the power block as the net is hauled; latest design of rings used for heavy nets and purse lines are fitted with rollers to ease the load and extend their life ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
anneau de coulisse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Anneau de coulisse. Anneau de métal, dans lequel passe la coulisse d’une senne coulissante, placé sous la ralingue de plomb et rattaché à celle-ci par l'intermédiaire d’une pantoire.
OBS: Selon la senne, les anneaux de coulisse peuvent être du type fermé ou du type ouvrant.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
anillo de embolsamiento [proposal, masculine noun]