English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
person-to-person transmission [correct]; human-to-human transmission [correct]; person-to-person spread [correct]; person-to-person contamination [correct]
CONT: Person-to-person transmission of SARS-CoV-2 occurred between two people with prolonged, unprotected exposure while the first patient was symptomatic.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
transmission de personne à personne [correct, feminine noun]; transmission interhumaine [correct, feminine noun]; contamination interhumaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il n’ y a pas de transmission de personne à personne. Seule une source d’exposition présente dans l'environnement, dans les aliments ou dans l'eau peut, sur une longue période de temps, entraîner une augmentation de la concentration de plomb dans votre sang.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
transmisión de persona a persona [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión interhumana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El virus es transmitido al ser humano por animales salvajes y se propaga en las poblaciones humanas por transmisión de persona a persona.