English (Pollutants; Human Diseases - Various; Air Pollution)
hazardous dust [correct]; harmful dust [correct]; injurious dust
CONT: Hazardous dust is a dust type that, if inhaled, can cause damage to health, above and beyond irritation. It has all of the same hazards as nuisance dust [plus] long-term health damage.
OBS: Some types of hazardous dust are crystalline silica dust, coal dust, asbestos dust, metalliferous dust and lead dust.
French (Agents de pollution; Maladies humaines diverses; Pollution de l'air)
poussière nocive [correct, feminine noun]; poussière dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Évitez de sabler, gratter ou brûler la peinture au plomb, car cela pourrait libérer de la poussière nocive.