English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
lead jig [correct]
DEF: … a weighted hook, used for fishing, that weighs less than 50 g and contains more than 1% lead by weight ...
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
turlutte plombée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hameçon lesté servant à la pêche, qui pèse moins de 50 g et dont la teneur en plomb est supérieure à 1 % de plomb en poids.