English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
high-speed catamaran ferry; fast catamaran ferry
OBS: Source(s): Proceedings of the Subcommittee on Transportation Safety Standing Senate Committee on Transport and Communications.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
traversier-catamaran à grande vitesse [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) :Délibérations du sous-comité de la Sécurité des transports du comité sénatorial permanent des Transports et des communications.