English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Federal Administration)
Cabinet committee [correct]
CONT: Cabinet committees are an extension of the Cabinet itself. As First Minister, it is the Prime Minister's prerogative to organise Cabinet and the Cabinet committee decision-making system, establish the agenda for Cabinet meetings and designate committee chairpersons to act on his or her behalf. Currently, most collective ministerial deliberations take place in Cabinet committees.
CONT: Cabinet committees are charged with bringing the government’s agenda to fruition.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Administration fédérale)
comité du Cabinet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les comités du Cabinet sont un prolongement du Cabinet lui-même. En sa qualité de premier parmi ses égaux, le Premier ministre a la prérogative d’organiser le Cabinet et le système décisionnel de ses comités, de dresser l'ordre du jour des réunions du Cabinet et de nommer les présidents des comités pour qu'ils agissent en son nom. À l'heure actuelle, la plupart des délibérations ministérielles collectives ont lieu dans les comités du Cabinet.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Administración federal)
comité de Gabinete [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En un sistema de tipo parlamentario como el [de Canadá], [el] mecanismo [de fijación de prioridades] opera a través del esquema de comités de Gabinete […]