English (Translation and Interpretation)
elbow interpretation [correct]; whispered interpretation [correct]
CONT: ... elbow interpretation, where the interpreter follows the proceedings in the same room and in a low voice translates what is being said into the client's ear.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
interprétation chuchotée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] l'interprétation chuchotée; l'interprète suit les délibérations en salle et «chuchote» les propos tenus à l'oreille de son client.
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación)
interpretación de enlace [proposal, feminine noun]