English (Oral Presentations)
transcription [correct, noun]
DEF: The act or process of transcribing.
French (Exposés et communications orales)
transcription [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d’écrire à la machine un discours oral.
CONT: Faire la transcription des délibérations d’une réunion.
Spanish (Presentaciones orales)
transcripción [correct, feminine noun]