English (Official Documents)
class of licences [correct]; class of licenses [correct]
CONT: Following in camera discussion and deliberation, the Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission approved the list of classes of licences for servicing Class II Prescribed Equipment, as outlined in CMD 00-M17.
French (Documents officiels)
catégorie de permis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après des délibérations à huis clos, la Commission canadienne de sûreté nucléaire approuve la liste des catégories de permis pour l'entretien de l'équipement réglementé de catégorie II, contenue dans le CMD 00-M17.