English (Commercial Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
business transacted [correct]
OBS: Approve the business transacted at a meeting.
French (Droit commercial; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
délibérations [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Le terme délibérations est utilisé au pluriel pour rendre l'expression anglaise "business transacted".