English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Courts; Administrative Law)
presiding chairman [correct]
OBS: "Presiding chairman" means the chairman or other person presiding over the proceedings of a tribunal.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Tribunaux; Droit administratif)
président de séance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Président de séance» désigne le président ou toute autre personne qui préside les délibérations d’un tribunal.