English (Statistical Surveys; Statistics)
abnormality [correct]; atypicality
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Statistique)
anormalité [correct, feminine noun]; anomalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation par rapport à la norme statistique.