English (Postal Service Operation; Mail Pickup and Distribution; Materials Handling)
mail processing plant [correct]; MPP [correct]; mail processing centre [correct]; MPC [correct]; MPC; mail processing facility [correct]; processing facility [correct]
DEF: A postal facility established for the processing of mail.
French (Exploitation postale; Levée et distribution du courrier; Manutention)
établissement de traitement du courrier [correct, masculine noun]; ETC [correct, masculine noun]; centre de traitement du courrier [correct, masculine noun]; CTC [correct, masculine noun]; CTC; installation de traitement du courrier [correct, feminine noun]; installation de traitement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation postale servant au traitement du courrier.