English (Heating)
Hot Temperature Hot Water [correct]; HIHW [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Chauffage)
eau très chaude [correct, feminine noun]; ETC [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.