English (Pharmacodynamics)
affinity [correct]
CONT: Affinity can be defined as the extent or fraction to which a drug binds to receptors at any given drug concentration or the firmness with which the drug binds to the receptor.
OBS: In the laboratory, affinity can be measured as the concentration of a drug that occupies 50% of the available receptors ...
French (Pharmacodynamie)
affinité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'affinité est une mesure de la force de liaison du médicament à son récepteur.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
afinidad [feminine noun]