English (Economics)
retraction
CONT: Many female activities in the informal sector (service and food) are among the first to become non-viable as retraction reduces the disposable income of their clients.
French (Économique)
retrait du marché du travail [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par la section de traduction Finances/Conseil du Trésor du Secrétariat d'État, Canada.