English (Heat (Physics); Atmospheric Physics)
mean radiant temperature [correct]; MRT [correct]
DEF: The temperature of a uniform black enclosure in which a solid body or occupant would exchange the same amount of radiant heat as in the existing nonuniform environment.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
température moyenne radiante [correct, feminine noun]; température radiante moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; température moyenne de rayonnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température d'un "corps noir" (on considère ici les "parois opaques" d'une enceinte) rayonnant, dont l'intensité de la chaleur radiante est la même que la moyenne de l'ambiance réelle hétérogène observée.