English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Air Conditioning and Heating)
emergency valve [officially approved]
OBS: emergency valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
robinet d'urgence [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet d'urgence : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).