English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
emergency valve; trailer emergency valve; trailer supply valve
OBS: Sends reservoir pressure to trailer system. Automatically closes if reservoir pressure falls to 20-45 psi. May close automatically on excess flow of air.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve d'alimentation en air; valve d'alimentation en air de la remorque
OBS: frein à air comprimé