English (Aircraft Systems)
emergency valve [correct]
OBS: (pneumatic).
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
vanne de secours [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.