English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Informatics)
resolve [correct]
CONT: Groups of modelists have pooled expertise and computing resources and have created an eddy resolving ocean basin model.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Informatique)
traduire [correct]
OBS: On a inventé un modèle traduisant la présence de tourbillons dans un bassin océanique.