English (Fences and Enclosures)
grille [correct]
CONT: A grating; an arrangement of parallel or cross bars, or structure of open metal-work, used to close an opening ...
CONT: Intertec Architectural Aluminum Grilles offer a variety of unique designs for custom and standard architectural grilles. These grilles are ideal for both interior and exterior applications such as solar screens, window security screens, balcony railing, fences and equipment enclosures.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clôture formée de barreaux métalliques plus ou moins ouvragés.
OBS: Il y a deux types de grilles : les grilles dormantes et les grilles ouvrantes.
Spanish (Cercas y vallados)
rejilla [feminine noun]
DEF: Celosía, reja pequeña, [tela] que se pone en una abertura, ventanillo [...].