English (Building Elements)
grille [correct, standardized]
DEF: Open screen for division of space or within a comparatively large wall or ceiling opening.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
grille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif ajouré pour diviser l'espace ou situé dans une ouverture d'un mur ou d'un plafond.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.