English (Military (General))
emergency [correct]
OBS: War, invasion, riot or insurrection, real or apprehended. (Para 2).
French (Militaire (Généralités))
circonstance critique [feminine noun]; temps critique [masculine noun]; cas d'urgence [masculine noun]
OBS: Toute guerre, invasion, émeute ou insurrection, réelle ou appréhendée. (Para 2).
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades))
emergencia [correct, feminine noun]