English (Mathematics)
correspondence [correct]
DEF: Property in which two figures have angles, lines, and points in similar relationships.
French (Mathématiques)
correspondance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opérateur permettant d'associer les éléments d'un premier ensemble à ceux d'un second.