English (Artificial Intelligence)
correspondence [correct]
CONT: Analogies generally include statements suggesting correspondences between classes of objects in the domains to be related. To be useful, these stated correspondences must be presented along with a target domain situation described in terms of a plausible situation in the familiar domain.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
correspondance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut ensuite élaborer une correspondance entre l'analogue source reconnu et l'analogue cible, de façon à déterminer les caractéristiques utiles à transférer de l'un à l'autre (...).