English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
holding [correct, officially approved]
OBS: holding: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
entretien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entretien : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun]