English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
tick [correct]
DEF: The minimum price fluctuation possible on a given market.
OBS: Concerns generally stock markets
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
écart minimum [correct, masculine noun]; fluctuation minimale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: écart minimum de cours.