English (War and Peace (International Law))
armistice demarcation line [correct, officially approved]; ADL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: armistice demarcation line; ADL: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
ligne de démarcation de l'armistice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LDA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ligne de démarcation de l'armistice; LDA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.