English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
selective trunk reservation [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réservation sélective de circuits [correct, feminine noun]; STR [correct]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.