English (River and Sea Navigation; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
stepped sweep Racon [correct]; STR [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
racon à balayage par étapes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: un --