English (Group Dynamics)
disagreement [correct]; difference [correct]
DEF: [A] difference of opinion.
CONT: disagreement in opinion.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
conflit d'opinion [correct, masculine noun]; divergence d'opinions [correct, feminine noun]; divergence d'opinion [correct, feminine noun]; différend [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans une phase d'évaluation, il peut y avoir un conflit d'opinion.