English (Basketball; Baseball and Softball; Field Hockey; Soccer (Europe: Football))
difference [correct]
OBS: Also a roller sports term.
French (Basket-ball; Baseball et softball; Hockey sur gazon; Soccer (Europe : football))
différence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol; Béisbol y softball; Hockey sobre hierba; Fútbol)
diferencia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de deportes de patines sobre ruedas también.