English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Atmospheric Physics; Space Physics)
moisture content [correct, standardized]
OBS: moisture content: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique de l'atmosphère; Physique spatiale)
teneur en humidité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: teneur en humidité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.