English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
bonnet
DEF: the horny lump on the snout of the Bicayan or black whale.
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
bonnet [masculine noun]
DEF: protubérance cornée, verruqueuse (...) située à l'extrémité de la mâchoire supérieure (...)