English (Business and Administrative Documents; Transport of Goods; Trade)
forwarder's certificate of receipt [correct]; FCR [correct]; forwarding agent's certificate of receipt [correct]; FCR [correct]; FCR; certificate of receipt [correct]; forwarder’s cargo receipt
CONT: FCR is a standard form of document which was prepared by FIATA (International Federation of Freight Forwarders Associations) for general use in international shipments.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
attestation de prise en charge du transitaire [correct, feminine noun]; APC [correct]; FCR; attestation de prise en charge [correct, feminine noun]; attestation de prise en charge par le transitaire [correct, feminine noun]; certificat de réception du transitaire [correct, masculine noun]; attestation du transitaire de la prise en charge des marchandises [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attestation de la réception des marchandises et des instructions relatives à leur transport délivrée par le transitaire.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio)
certificado de recepción del transitario [masculine noun]; certificado de aceptación de expedición por el transitario [masculine noun]