English (Statistics; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Environmental Economics)
fuel consumption ratio [correct]; FCR [correct]
DEF: The total fuel consumed by a group of operated vehicles divided by the total distance driven by those vehicles expressed in litres/100 kilometres
French (Statistique; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Économie environnementale)
taux de consommation de carburant [correct, masculine noun]; TCC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consommation totale de carburant par un véhicule utilisé [...] divisée par la distance parcourue par ce véhicule.