English (Tectonics)
horse [correct]
DEF: In structure, a large block of displaced wall rock caught along a fault, particularly a high-angle normal fault.
French (Tectonique)
cavalier [masculine noun]
DEF: Masse rocheuse prise entre les murs d'une faille.
Spanish (Tectónica)
caballo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masa de roca estéril que interrumpe un filón.