English (Finish Carpentry)
sawhorse [correct]; sawbuck [correct]; saw horse; framing sawhorse; horse
DEF: A wooden rack for holding wood that is being sawed.
French (Menuiserie)
chevalet de sciage [correct, masculine noun]; chevalet de scieur de bois [correct, masculine noun]; chevalet de menuisier [correct, masculine noun]; chèvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chevalet pour soutenir une pièce de bois.
Spanish (Carpintería)
caballete de aserrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Armazón de madera en forma de X diseñado para poder colocar los maderos durante el proceso de aserrado.